Fixtures 2017

Day Date Team Venue Time Type
Wed 26-Apr Tavistock Away 18:00 U13L
Fri 28-Apr Quiz Night Home 19:30 Social
Sun 30-Apr Plympton III Away 14:00 Friendly
Mon 1-May Buckland Home 18:00 U11L
Wed 3-May Tideford Home 18:00 U13L
Sat 6-May Yelverton Home 13:30 DCL1
Sat 6-May Plymouth CS & Roborough Away 13:30 DCL2
Mon 8-May Plympton Home 18:00 U13C
Tue 9-May Tavistock Away 18:30 EL
Wed 10-May Tavistock Home 18:00 U11C
Sat 13-May St Marychurch OB Away 13:30 DCL1
Sat 13-May Shaldon Optimists Home 13:30 DCL2
Mon 15-May Plympton B Away 18:00 U13L
Mon 15-May Yelverton Away 18:00 U11L
Tue 16-May Bridestowe Home 18:30 EL
Wed 17-May Buckland Monachorum Home 18:00 Friendly
Thu 18-May School Festival Home 9:30 Booking
Sat 20-May Kenn Home 13:30 DCL1
Sat 20-May Cornwood IV Away 13:30 DCL2
Mon 22-May Plymstock Home 18:00 U13L
Tue 23-May Lewdown Away 18:30 EL
Wed 24-May Lewdown Home 18:00 U11L
Fri 26-May Quiz Night Home 19:30 Social
Sat 27-May Exwick Away 13:30 DCL1
Sat 27-May Hatherleigh III Home 13:30 DCL2
Tue 30-May Bridestowe Away 18:30 EL
Tue 30-May Ivybridge Away 18:00 U13L
Wed 31-May Elephants Nest Away 18:00 Friendly
Wed 31-May Lewdown Away 18:00 U11L
Thu 1-Jun Golf Day Away 12:00 Social
Sat 3-Jun St Marychurch OB Home 13:30 DCL1
Sat 3-Jun Abbotskerswell Away 13:30 DCL2
Mon 5-Jun Buckland Home 18:00 U13L
Tue 6-Jun Tavistock Home 18:30 EL
Wed 7-Jun Cornwood Home 18:00 U11C
Sat 10-Jun Chelston & Kings’well Home 13:30 DCL1
Sat 10-Jun Chelston & Kings’well Away 13:30 DCL2
Sun 11-Jun Hodge Cup Home 14:00 Friendly
Mon 12-Jun Plymouth Away 18:00 U13L
Tue 13-Jun Lewdown Home 18:30 EL
Wed 16-Jun Whitchurch Inn Home 18:00 Friendly
Fri 16-Jun Tavistock Away 18:00 U11L
Sat 17-Jun Chelston & Kings’well Away 13:30 DCL1
Sat 17-Jun Bridestowe Home 13:30 DCL2
Mon 19-Jun Cornwood Home 18:00 U13L
Mon 19-Jun Cornwood Away 18:00 U11L
Tue 20-Jun Evening League Final TBC 18:30 EL
Wed 21-Jun Buckland Monachorum Away 18:00 Friendly
Sat 24-Jun Yelverton Away 13:30 DCL1
Sat 24-Jun Ipplepen III Home 13:30 DCL2
Sat 24-Jun Horse Racing Home 19:00 Social
Mon 26-Jun Yealmpton Home 18:00 U13L
Wed 28-Jun Buckland Away 18:00 U11C
Fri 30-Jun Quiz Night Home 19:30 Social
Sat 1-Jul Exwick Home 13:30 DCL1
Sat 1-Jul Dartington & Totnes Away 13:30 DCL2
Sun 2-Jul Fortescue CC Home 14:30 Friendly
Wed 5-Jul Elephants Nest Home 18:00 Friendly
Thu 6-Jul Plympton Away 18:00 U13L
Sat 8-Jul Kenn Away 13:30 DCL1
Sat 8-Jul Plymouth CS & Roborough Home 13:30 DCL2
Sun 9-Jul Hodge Cup (Reserve date) Home 14:00 Friendly
Mon 10-Jul Yelverton Home 18:00 U11C
Sat 15-Jul Yelverton Home 13:30 DCL1
Sat 15-Jul Shaldon Optimists Away 13:30 DCL2
Sun 16-Jul Yelverton Away 10:00 U13L
Sat 22-Jul St Marychurch OB Away 13:30 DCL1
Sat 22-Jul Cornwood IV Home 13:30 DCL2
Sun 23-Jul PCO’s Home 14:00 Friendly
Mon 24-Jul Theale&Tilehurst Home 14:00 Friendly
Fri 28-Jul Quiz Night Home 19:30 Social
Sat 29-Jul Kenn Home 13:30 DCL1
Sat 29-Jul Hatherleigh III Away 13:30 DCL2
Sun 30-Jul Philanthropists Home 14:00 Friendly
Wed 2-Aug Harrow Wayfarers Home 14:30 Friendly
Sat 5-Aug Exwick Away 13:30 DCL1
Sat 5-Aug Abbotskerswell Home 13:30 DCL2
Sat 12-Aug Chelston & Kings’well Away 13:30 DCL1
Sat 12-Aug Chelston & Kings’well Home 13:30 DCL2
Sun 13-Aug Last Man Standing Home 14:00 Social
Sat 19-Aug Chelston & Kings’well Home 13:30 DCL1
Sat 19-Aug Bridestowe Away 13:30 DCL2
Sat 26-Aug St Marychurch OB Home 13:30 DCL1
Sat 26-Aug Ipplepen III Away 13:30 DCL2
Sun 27-Aug Cornwall Over 50′s Home 14:00 Friendly
Sat 2-Sep Yelverton Away 13:30 DCL1
Sat 2-Sep Dartington & Totnes Home 13:30 DCL2
Sat 9-Sep Aldbourne Home 13:00 Friendly
Sun 10-Sep Colts Presentation Home 14:00 Social
Sun 17-Sep Chairman’s XI Home 13:00 Friendly
Sun 17-Sep Senior Presentation Home 18:00 Social

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>